$290,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026

7 Cromwell Dr Halfmoon, NY 12065

2 Beds
1 Bath
945 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$307 Per Sq Ft

9% Above List Price

4 on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ranch Style House
  • Recreation Facilities
  • Shatekon Elementary School Rated A-
  • Stone Countertops
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated one-level townhouse offering the perfect blend of comfort and style. The open concept living, dining, and kitchen area creates a bright, functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. This move in ready home features updated flooring, lighting, kitchen, and a beautifully tiled bath. Major improvements include brand-new central air installed in 1/2025 The HOA covers the exterior structure, including the roof and siding, allowing for easier ownership ( new roof 2025). The sellers have also enhanced the outdoor space with landscaping and patio upgrades, creating a great spot to relax and enjoy the outdoors. Enjoy community amenities including a pool and tennis courts, which are inspected annually ($250 annual fee due April 1 for owners who wish to use the pool and pickleball court amenities). This community is conveniently located close to major highways and situated within the highly desirable Shenendehowa School District. This townhouse offers affordability without sacrificing comfort, location, or quality. All that's left to do is move in and enjoy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danielle Minuto

Howard Hanna Capital Inc License #10401321890 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Howard Hanna Capital Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Rubino

KW Platform License #40RU1059160

KW Platform

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,429

Year Built

  • Built in 1986 | Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $215 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 945 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Electric Baseboard Heater
  • 150 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7.000 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 413800 279.53-1-7

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, ground maintenance

Recreation

  • Recreation Facilities

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,429

Year Built

Built in 1986 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$215 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Zoning: Single Residence
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Directions: NY-236 N Turn right onto Knox Blvd. Turn right onto Independence Blvd. Turn right onto Cromwell Dr Destination will be on the left
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 945.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Financial Details General Taxes: 1493.71
  • General Taxes Description: Estimated
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 2935.44
  • School Taxes Description: Estimated
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29

• Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceramic Tile Bath, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 945.0
  • Bedroom Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 1: 1st
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Combined DR/LR, In Kitchen

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Paved, Garage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Property Detail:Parking YN: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Laundry Closet
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Recreation Facilities, None
  • Association Fee: 215.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Shenendehowa

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Parcel #: 413800 279.53-1-7
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4429.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 7.000

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Shenendehowa

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2024
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Signature Home Buyers and Schworm Enterprises Inc
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Views
62

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.99%
Original Mortgage
$232,703
Outstanding Balance
$227,907
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,688

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $240,000 Smpr Title Agency
Warranty Deed $100,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $232,703 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $290,000 +9.4% $307 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $265,000 +10.4% $280 / Sq Ft
04/23/2024 04/23/24 Sold $240,000 0.0% $254 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2024 03/04/24 For Sale $239,900 -- $254 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,780 $90,000 $22,100 $67,900
2024 $4,329 $90,000 $22,100 $67,900
2023 $4,073 $73,700 $22,100 $51,600
2022 $1,771 $73,700 $22,100 $51,600
2021 $1,696 $73,700 $22,100 $51,600
2020 $549 $73,700 $22,100 $51,600
2019 $555 $73,700 $22,100 $51,600
2018 $1,576 $73,700 $22,100 $51,600
2017 $985 $73,700 $22,100 $51,600
2016 $985 $73,700 $22,100 $51,600
2015 $979 $73,700 $22,100 $51,600
2014 $2,308 $73,700 $22,100 $51,600

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 202612399

Global MLS

APN: 413800-279-053-0001-007-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.