7 Crossley St Abington, MA 02351
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,665
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Crossley St, Abington, MA 02351 and is currently estimated at $544,997, approximately $327 per square foot. 7 Crossley St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Woodsdale School, Beaver Brook Elementary School, and Abington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Berry Walter C and Berry Nancy L
Bought by
Walter & Nancy Berry Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter & Nancy Berry Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,048 | $463,100 | $238,000 | $225,100 |
| 2024 | $6,012 | $449,300 | $216,500 | $232,800 |
| 2023 | $5,845 | $411,300 | $196,900 | $214,400 |
| 2022 | $6,248 | $410,500 | $182,400 | $228,100 |
| 2021 | $6,434 | $351,700 | $166,300 | $185,400 |
| 2020 | $5,998 | $352,800 | $167,500 | $185,300 |
| 2019 | $10,564 | $328,400 | $160,600 | $167,800 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $320,900 | $160,600 | $160,300 |
| 2017 | $4,398 | $289,900 | $160,600 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $4,809 | $268,200 | $146,400 | $121,800 |
| 2015 | $4,626 | $272,100 | $146,400 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map