NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $290,000 - $328,954

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,653 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2018

Last sale price $185,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,304 / mo

57 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2018

Tremendous Value! Immaculate 3 Level Town Home with Fully Fenced in Backyard! This great home offers new roof and gutters, flooring and paint and is eligible for 100% financing. Call today to schedule your appointment to view!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Foster

(301) 843-5100 mike@mikefosterrealestate.com RE/MAX Realty Group License #0225194838 Listed on: 07/25/2018

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Garnet Woodham

(202) 528-1100 garnetgroupllc@gmail.com Garnet Group Real Estate License #654707

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,074

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0907046847

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,074

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

1,800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Refrigerator, Stove, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Combination Dining/Living
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Fully Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1653
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1653
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 167.88
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1102
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 551
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 551
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 340.00

• Fencing: Rear, Privacy
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 77400.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 60000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Area: 1800
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1800.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: RM
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15625723
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2073.98
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0907046847
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2019
Sold by
Humphrey Carol Ann
Bought by
Humphrey Carol Ann and Blackmore Deion A
Current Estimated Value
$315,989

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2018
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$185,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.30%
Original Mortgage
$178,062
Outstanding Balance
$155,677
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,312

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2014
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$95,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,250
-20.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Peralta Nolasco Arlette M and Jurado Gomez Remberto A
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Jeffries Medora David Smith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,585
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Jeffries Medora David Smith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,585
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Fenwick Joseph A and Fenwick Gale D
Bought by
Jeffries Medora David Smith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,549
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 1988
Sold by
Finotti Jo Ann
Bought by
Fenwick Joseph A and Fenwick Gale D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,799
Interest Rate
10.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Humphrey Carol Ann -- None Available
Humphrey Carol Ann $185,000 Dulaney Title & Escrow Llc
Hmls Properties Llc $95,750 Dulaney Title & Escrow Llc
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development $267,514 None Available
-- $221,000 --
-- $221,000 --
Jeffries Medora David Smith $185,000 --
Fenwick Joseph A $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Humphrey Carol Ann $178,062
Previous Owner -- $217,585
Previous Owner -- $217,585
Previous Owner Jeffries Medora David Smith $183,549
Previous Owner Fenwick Joseph A $85,799
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/15/2018 10/15/18 Sold $185,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
09/20/2018 09/20/18 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2018 09/11/18 Price Changed $185,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
09/11/2018 09/11/18 For Sale $185,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Off Market $185,000 -- --
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2018 08/09/18 For Sale $175,000 -5.4% $106 / Sq Ft
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Off Market $185,000 -- --
07/25/2018 07/25/18 For Sale $175,000 +82.8% $106 / Sq Ft
12/15/2014 12/15/14 Sold $95,750 -20.2% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2014 11/14/14 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2014 10/15/14 For Sale $120,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,193 $273,600 $95,000 $178,600
2024 $3,275 $243,300 $0 $0
2023 $3,683 $213,000 $0 $0
2022 $2,737 $182,700 $80,000 $102,700
2020 $2,361 $152,500 $0 $0
2019 $2,196 $137,400 $60,000 $77,400
2018 $1,690 $128,333 $0 $0
2017 $1,790 $119,267 $0 $0
2016 -- $110,200 $0 $0
2015 $2,130 $110,200 $0 $0
2014 $2,130 $110,200 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002099900

Bright MLS

APN: 07-046847

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.