7 Dark Ln Unit 7 Peabody, MA 01960
Peabody Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $717,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Dark Ln Unit 7, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $686,362, approximately $490 per square foot. 7 Dark Ln Unit 7 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, St John The Baptist School, and The Phoenix School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Trainoff Mark
Bought by
Gnoumou Jean-Yves and Gnoumou Leatitia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,500
Outstanding Balance
$274,378
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Fontana Jacqueline
Bought by
Trainoff Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gnoumou Jean-Yves | $363,500 | -- | |
| Trainoff Mark | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gnoumou Jean-Yves | $352,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,306 | $573,000 | $222,700 | $350,300 |
| 2024 | $5,065 | $555,400 | $222,700 | $332,700 |
| 2023 | $5,115 | $537,300 | $193,700 | $343,600 |
| 2022 | $4,715 | $466,800 | $173,000 | $293,800 |
| 2021 | $4,541 | $432,900 | $157,200 | $275,700 |
| 2020 | $4,447 | $414,100 | $157,200 | $256,900 |
| 2019 | $4,375 | $397,400 | $157,200 | $240,200 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $363,300 | $148,300 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $4,124 | $350,700 | $148,300 | $202,400 |
| 2016 | $3,748 | $314,400 | $148,300 | $166,100 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $287,000 | $148,400 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map