7 Daynard Dr Canton, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,693
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Daynard Dr, Canton, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $373,387, approximately $220 per square foot. 7 Daynard Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Beres Robert B
Bought by
Twigg Ferald F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
6.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twigg Ferald F | $210,000 | -- | |
| Twigg Ferald F | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Twigg Ferald F | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Twigg Ferald F | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Twigg Ferald F | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,644 | $228,180 | $78,480 | $149,700 |
| 2024 | $7,792 | $228,180 | $78,480 | $149,700 |
| 2023 | $5,887 | $166,430 | $70,000 | $96,430 |
| 2022 | $5,607 | $166,430 | $70,000 | $96,430 |
| 2021 | $5,529 | $166,430 | $70,000 | $96,430 |
| 2020 | $5,424 | $166,430 | $70,000 | $96,430 |
| 2019 | $5,331 | $166,430 | $70,000 | $96,430 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $158,120 | $70,000 | $88,120 |
| 2017 | $4,821 | $158,120 | $70,000 | $88,120 |
| 2016 | $4,706 | $158,120 | $70,000 | $88,120 |
| 2015 | $4,616 | $158,120 | $70,000 | $88,120 |
| 2014 | $4,516 | $158,120 | $70,000 | $88,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map