7 Deacon Place Cresskill, NJ 07626
Estimated Value: $1,594,241 - $1,796,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,264
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Deacon Place, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and is currently estimated at $1,658,560, approximately $508 per square foot. 7 Deacon Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cresskill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Decarlo Francis
Bought by
Cusick Derrick and Cusick Amy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Outstanding Balance
$519,331
Interest Rate
6.15%
Estimated Equity
$1,139,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Carney Peter Joseph
Bought by
Decarlo Francis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cusick Derrick | $1,150,000 | -- | |
| Decarlo Francis | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cusick Derrick | $920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decarlo Francis | $575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,743 | $1,098,500 | $412,300 | $686,200 |
| 2024 | $23,017 | $1,032,300 | $369,200 | $663,100 |
| 2023 | $22,626 | $991,700 | $344,200 | $647,500 |
| 2022 | $22,626 | $940,000 | $316,100 | $623,900 |
| 2021 | $22,256 | $911,400 | $303,600 | $607,800 |
| 2020 | $21,752 | $894,400 | $295,100 | $599,300 |
| 2019 | $21,237 | $882,300 | $291,600 | $590,700 |
| 2018 | $14,744 | $874,500 | $288,600 | $585,900 |
| 2017 | $21,204 | $779,000 | $231,600 | $547,400 |
| 2016 | $20,573 | $779,000 | $231,600 | $547,400 |
| 2015 | $19,935 | $779,000 | $231,600 | $547,400 |
| 2014 | $19,335 | $779,000 | $231,600 | $547,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map