Seller's Agent in 2021
Marisol Franco
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 427-0151
11 in this area
254 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $310,000
Indulge in the ease of single floor living with this adorable 3 bed, 1 bath Ranch! Walking distance to local restaurants and public transportation, this home is situated on a fully fenced corner lot with a private backyard and storage shed. The eat-in kitchen provides exterior access to the driveway, great sized dining area, an abundance of cabinets and a fabulous chair rail detail to match the crown molding. The living room features an oversized window providing tons of natural light and the original intricately detailed crown molding and trim work! All three bedrooms are a great size with beautiful crown molding and the unfinished basement is perfect for all your storage needs!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA Listed on: 05/06/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Salina B | $231,000 | None Available | |
| Sanchez Maria T | $77,250 | -- | |
| Ho Dong V | $60,700 | -- | |
| Curran Patrick J | $42,700 | -- | |
| Usa Hsng Urban Dev | $102,904 | -- | |
| Statewide Funding Corp | $102,904 | -- | |
| Mann George | $98,900 | -- | |
| Love Joe | $89,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Salina B | $211,538 | |
| Previous Owner | Love Joe | $3,272 | |
| Previous Owner | Love Joe | $70,530 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2021 07/06/21 | Sold | $231,000 | +16.1% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $213,900 | $40,800 | $173,100 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $200,400 | $34,000 | $166,400 |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $187,500 | $30,900 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $151,300 | $28,900 | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $156,000 | $26,300 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $124,800 | $26,300 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $118,300 | $26,300 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $117,100 | $26,300 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $119,800 | $24,300 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $107,800 | $24,300 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $103,300 | $24,300 | $79,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marisol Franco
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 427-0151
11 in this area
254 Total Sales
Y
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Yessenia Feliciano
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 567-8931
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Wilson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 575-4115
4 in this area
285 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72826846
APN: SPRI-003825-000000-000125
Ask me questions while you tour the home.