7 Devon Dr Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $243,792
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Devon Dr, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $229,698, approximately $152 per square foot. 7 Devon Dr is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Hankey James
Bought by
Kurst Swanger Karl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Polivka William M
Bought by
Hankey James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurst Swanger Karl | $76,500 | -- | |
| Hankey James R | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,545 | $105,600 | $16,900 | $88,700 |
| 2024 | $6,849 | $105,600 | $16,900 | $88,700 |
| 2023 | $71 | $105,600 | $16,900 | $88,700 |
| 2022 | $6,711 | $105,600 | $16,900 | $88,700 |
| 2021 | $5,825 | $105,600 | $16,900 | $88,700 |
| 2020 | $5,704 | $105,600 | $16,900 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $105,600 | $16,900 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $5,324 | $105,600 | $16,900 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $5,083 | $105,600 | $16,900 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $5,029 | $105,600 | $16,900 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,600 | $16,900 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,600 | $16,900 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map