7 Devonshire Dr South Windsor, CT 06074
Estimated Value: $539,861 - $580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Devonshire Dr, South Windsor, CT 06074 and is currently estimated at $562,215, approximately $253 per square foot. 7 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Timothy Edwards School and South Windsor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,786 | $274,800 | $97,400 | $177,400 |
| 2024 | $9,470 | $274,800 | $97,400 | $177,400 |
| 2023 | $9,107 | $274,800 | $97,400 | $177,400 |
| 2022 | $8,184 | $211,100 | $89,700 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $7,992 | $211,100 | $89,700 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $7,996 | $211,100 | $89,700 | $121,400 |
| 2019 | $8,127 | $211,100 | $89,700 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $7,952 | $211,100 | $89,700 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $7,936 | $208,400 | $89,700 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $7,782 | $208,400 | $89,700 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | $7,615 | $208,400 | $89,700 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | $7,400 | $208,400 | $89,700 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map