7 Diane Ct Katonah, NY 10536
Estimated Value: $1,051,044 - $1,625,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,096
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Diane Ct, Katonah, NY 10536 and is currently estimated at $1,228,761, approximately $586 per square foot. 7 Diane Ct is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Increase Miller Elementary School, John Jay Middle School, and John Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Funk Elisabeth
Bought by
Funk Elisabeth and Funk Helene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Funk Howard and Funk Elisabeth
Bought by
Trust Of Howard Funk and Trust Of Elisabeth Funk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funk Elisabeth | -- | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Trust Of Howard Funk | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $73,500 | $17,700 | $55,800 |
| 2024 | $19,726 | $73,500 | $17,700 | $55,800 |
| 2023 | $19,121 | $73,500 | $17,700 | $55,800 |
| 2022 | $18,929 | $73,500 | $17,700 | $55,800 |
| 2021 | $18,454 | $73,500 | $17,700 | $55,800 |
| 2020 | $18,432 | $73,500 | $17,700 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $19,156 | $73,500 | $17,700 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $73,500 | $17,700 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $18,036 | $73,500 | $17,700 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,500 | $17,700 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map