7 Dickinson Close Unit 76 Moosic, PA 18507
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $688,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Dickinson Close Unit 76, Moosic, PA 18507 and is currently estimated at $665,864, approximately $277 per square foot. 7 Dickinson Close Unit 76 is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Riverside Junior/Senior High School, Triboro Christian Academy, and Holy Rosary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2011
Sold by
Gupta Shekhar and Gupta Shalu
Bought by
Norton Daniel D and Swenski Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,375
Outstanding Balance
$209,613
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$456,251
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Daniel D | $342,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norton Daniel D | $325,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $65,983 | $483,360 | $94,770 | $388,590 |
| 2025 | $8,151 | $33,600 | $12,000 | $21,600 |
| 2024 | $7,208 | $33,600 | $12,000 | $21,600 |
| 2023 | $7,208 | $33,600 | $12,000 | $21,600 |
| 2022 | $7,090 | $33,600 | $12,000 | $21,600 |
| 2021 | $7,006 | $33,600 | $12,000 | $21,600 |
| 2020 | $6,864 | $33,600 | $12,000 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $6,428 | $33,600 | $12,000 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $6,310 | $33,600 | $12,000 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $6,187 | $33,600 | $12,000 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $3,826 | $33,600 | $12,000 | $21,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,600 | $12,000 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,600 | $12,000 | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map