7 Disbrow Rd Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Disbrow Rd, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $614,719, approximately $337 per square foot. 7 Disbrow Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, Matawan Montessori Academy, and Minding Miracles Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Blewitt Eugene
Bought by
Berisha Skender and Berisha Sendije
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,600
Outstanding Balance
$188,488
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$426,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Mercury Capital
Bought by
Blewitt Eugene and Devoe Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berisha Skender | $356,000 | -- | |
| Blewitt Eugene | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berisha Skender | $284,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Blewitt Eugene | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,260 | $178,500 | $57,200 | $121,300 |
| 2024 | $9,857 | $178,500 | $57,200 | $121,300 |
| 2023 | $9,857 | $178,500 | $57,200 | $121,300 |
| 2022 | $9,552 | $178,500 | $57,200 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $7,017 | $178,500 | $57,200 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $9,280 | $178,500 | $57,200 | $121,300 |
| 2019 | $9,137 | $178,500 | $57,200 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $9,027 | $178,500 | $57,200 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $8,750 | $178,500 | $57,200 | $121,300 |
| 2016 | $8,572 | $178,500 | $57,200 | $121,300 |
| 2015 | $8,427 | $178,500 | $57,200 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $8,340 | $178,500 | $57,200 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map