7 Donald Ln Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $785,000 - $841,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Donald Ln, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $815,490, approximately $355 per square foot. 7 Donald Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Brookside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,644 | $589,000 | $353,500 | $235,500 |
| 2024 | $16,644 | $573,700 | $211,700 | $362,000 |
| 2023 | $16,357 | $531,500 | $211,700 | $319,800 |
| 2022 | $15,057 | $472,500 | $211,700 | $260,800 |
| 2021 | $19,536 | $421,800 | $211,700 | $210,100 |
| 2020 | $14,708 | $421,800 | $211,700 | $210,100 |
| 2019 | $14,292 | $397,200 | $201,600 | $195,600 |
| 2018 | $17,410 | $379,700 | $201,600 | $178,100 |
| 2017 | $7,604 | $376,000 | $201,600 | $174,400 |
| 2016 | $139,031 | $376,000 | $201,600 | $174,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,800 | $7,000 | $12,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,800 | $7,000 | $12,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,800 | $7,000 | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map