7 Dover Ave Lincoln, RI 02865
Saylesville Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,642 - $843,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Dover Ave, Lincoln, RI 02865 and is currently estimated at $798,161, approximately $295 per square foot. 7 Dover Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Upper Elementary School, and Blackstone Valley Prep Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Lincoln Crossing Hldg Llc
Bought by
Akbar Zahan and Akbar Hania
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,007
Outstanding Balance
$433,201
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,960
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akbar Zahan | $514,745 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akbar Zahan | $489,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,052 | $669,500 | $187,900 | $481,600 |
| 2024 | $8,444 | $486,700 | $121,400 | $365,300 |
| 2023 | $8,026 | $486,700 | $121,400 | $365,300 |
| 2022 | $8,006 | $486,700 | $121,400 | $365,300 |
| 2021 | $8,674 | $427,500 | $110,800 | $316,700 |
| 2020 | $5,404 | $268,300 | $110,800 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $87,200 | $87,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $96 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $95 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $87 | $3,700 | $3,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $87 | $3,700 | $3,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map