7 Drake Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Old Farm Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $331,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,305
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Drake Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $316,287, approximately $95 per square foot. 7 Drake Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Wheeler Joshua and Foulks Jacob
Bought by
Foulks Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,364
Interest Rate
4%
Estimated Equity
$246,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Yonker Louis W and Yonker Joyce A
Bought by
Wheeler Joshua and Foulks Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foulks Jacob | -- | Mclean County Title | |
| Wheeler Joshua | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foulks Jacob | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Joshua | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,121 | $100,690 | $18,204 | $82,486 |
| 2024 | $5,936 | $93,830 | $16,964 | $76,866 |
| 2022 | $5,936 | $75,842 | $13,712 | $62,130 |
| 2021 | $5,463 | $70,286 | $12,707 | $57,579 |
| 2020 | $5,361 | $69,247 | $12,519 | $56,728 |
| 2019 | $5,345 | $69,247 | $12,519 | $56,728 |
| 2018 | $5,323 | $69,247 | $12,519 | $56,728 |
| 2017 | $5,325 | $69,247 | $12,519 | $56,728 |
| 2016 | $5,404 | $70,302 | $12,710 | $57,592 |
| 2015 | $5,311 | $69,372 | $12,542 | $56,830 |
| 2014 | $5,142 | $69,372 | $12,542 | $56,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,012 | $12,296 | $55,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map