7 Dunsinane Ct Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Dunsinane Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $434,411, approximately $214 per square foot. 7 Dunsinane Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Parkland Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Department Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Abdella Jula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,588
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Suntrust Mortgag Einc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Garcia Richard J and Garcia Maria N
Bought by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Phillips Robert A
Bought by
Garcia Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,350
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Phillips Robert A
Bought by
Garcia Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,350
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdella Jula | $180,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Suntrust Mortgage Inc | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Garcia Richard | $300,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Richard | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abdella Jula | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Richard | $295,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Richard | $295,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $331,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,750 | $290,000 | $87,000 | $203,000 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $275,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $245,000 | $73,500 | $171,500 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,404 | $235,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $230,000 | $69,000 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $223,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $216,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map