7 Dymond Rd Kerhonkson, NY 12446
Rochester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,485 - $265,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
592
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Dymond Rd, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 and is currently estimated at $220,621, approximately $372 per square foot. 7 Dymond Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kerhonkson Elementary School and Rondout Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
The County Of Ulster
Bought by
Goione Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goione Kathleen | $5,040 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $47,000 | $27,000 | $20,000 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $47,000 | $27,000 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $47,000 | $27,000 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $47,000 | $27,000 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $47,000 | $27,000 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $47,000 | $27,000 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $949 | $47,000 | $27,000 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $966 | $36,800 | $16,800 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $942 | $36,800 | $16,800 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $940 | $36,800 | $16,800 | $20,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,800 | $16,800 | $20,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,800 | $16,800 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map