7 E 1470 S Unit 223 Payson, UT 84651
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $615,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 E 1470 S Unit 223, Payson, UT 84651 and is currently estimated at $555,721, approximately $284 per square foot. 7 E 1470 S Unit 223 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary, Payson High School, and Payson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Dalton Dalen M and Dalton Shaylee R
Bought by
Dalton Dallen M and Dalton Shaylee R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,776
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Bryce Jefferson M
Bought by
Dalton Dallen M and Dalton Shaylee R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,625
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Beddoes Jared W and Beddoes Tiffanie
Bought by
Bryce Jefferson M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,200
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Saddlebrook Estates Lc
Bought by
Beddoes Jared W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,265
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Beddoes Jared W
Bought by
Beddoes Jared W and Beddoes Tiffanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,265
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Dallen M | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agency | |
| Dalton Dallen M | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Bryce Jefferson M | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Beddoes Jared W | -- | Signature Title Insurance A | |
| Beddoes Jared W | -- | Signature Title Insurance A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalton Dallen M | $238,000 | |
| Closed | Dalton Dallen M | $254,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryce Jefferson M | $166,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Beddoes Jared W | $174,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Beddoes Jared W | $174,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $276,485 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $253,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $255,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $254,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $345,800 | $109,800 | $236,000 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $320,800 | $99,800 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $300,900 | $82,600 | $218,300 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $262,100 | $72,300 | $189,800 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $135,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $123,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $119,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $105,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map