7 E Bay Blvd Spring, TX 77380
East Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,733,000 - $3,165,175
3
Beds
5
Baths
5,076
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 E Bay Blvd, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $3,001,392, approximately $591 per square foot. 7 E Bay Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Hughes J P and Hughes Cristin M
Bought by
Stick Larry G and Stick Connie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
J M Wendell Inc
Bought by
Hughes J P and Hughes Cristin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,050,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Stick Larry G and Stick Connie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stick Larry G | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hughes J P | -- | American Title Co | |
| Stick Larry G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hughes J P | $1,050,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,065 | $2,691,000 | $400,000 | $2,291,000 |
| 2024 | $20,459 | $2,727,263 | $400,000 | $2,327,263 |
| 2023 | $20,459 | $2,557,900 | $400,000 | $2,272,800 |
| 2022 | $44,397 | $2,325,360 | $400,000 | $1,925,360 |
| 2021 | $43,881 | $2,143,760 | $231,820 | $1,941,580 |
| 2020 | $41,866 | $1,948,870 | $231,820 | $1,717,050 |
| 2019 | $41,408 | $1,872,220 | $231,820 | $1,640,400 |
| 2018 | $38,377 | $1,875,000 | $231,820 | $1,643,180 |
| 2017 | $43,160 | $1,921,650 | $231,820 | $1,861,430 |
| 2016 | $39,237 | $1,746,950 | $231,820 | $1,716,000 |
| 2015 | $27,574 | $1,588,140 | $231,820 | $1,716,000 |
| 2014 | $27,574 | $1,443,760 | $231,820 | $1,595,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map