NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7 E Columbia St Danville, IL 61832

Estimated Value: $97,929

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,148 Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2021

Last sale price $79,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $725 / mo

Highlights

  • Fenced Yard
  • Front Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2021

Spotlessly clean and ready to move in!!! Vinyl plank flooring (waterproof) thru-out. Furnace and a/c new in 2016 with 10 yr extended warranty. All new paint, floors, blinds. Fenced backyard with patio. One and one-half car garage with nice storage area. Lots of storage/closet space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deb Fridy

FRIDY REALTY License #471004773 Listed on: 09/07/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Richardson

DECK REALTY GROUP License #475197879

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,760

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,148 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18-32-407-005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,760

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1148.0
  • Directions: Vermilion to E. Columbia
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Concrete
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Oven
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Master
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• High School: Danville
  • Middle Or Junior School: Northridge/Southview
  • Junior High Dist: Danville District #118

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.0
  • Parcel #: 18-32-407-005
  • Zoning: R-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1760.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2021
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
List Price
$78,000
Sold Price
$79,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
1.28%
Current Estimated Value
$97,929

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,929
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.77%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rogers Ventures Illinois Llc $79,000 Acton & Snyder Llp
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2021 09/29/21 Sold $79,000 +1.3% $69 / Sq Ft
09/08/2021 09/08/21 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2021 09/07/21 For Sale $78,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,341 $27,420 $3,589 $23,831
2023 $2,341 $25,012 $3,274 $21,738
2022 $2,296 $22,834 $2,989 $19,845
2021 $1,772 $17,055 $2,951 $14,104
2020 $1,760 $16,803 $2,907 $13,896
2019 $1,787 $16,683 $2,886 $13,797
2018 $1,724 $16,477 $2,850 $13,627
2015 $1,702 $16,412 $2,839 $13,573
2014 $1,702 $16,412 $2,839 $13,573
2013 $1,702 $16,412 $2,839 $13,573
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6215539

APN: 18-32-407-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.