7 E Laurel Rd Stratford, NJ 08084
Estimated Value: $204,513 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 E Laurel Rd, Stratford, NJ 08084 and is currently estimated at $263,378, approximately $247 per square foot. 7 E Laurel Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Samuel S. Yellin School, and Sterling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Bommer Wayne
Bought by
Saffold Shmaeya C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,170
Interest Rate
7.41%
Estimated Equity
$255,208
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saffold Shmaeya C | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saffold Shmaeya C | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $67,200 | $30,500 | $36,700 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $67,200 | $30,500 | $36,700 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $67,200 | $30,500 | $36,700 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $67,200 | $30,500 | $36,700 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $67,200 | $30,500 | $36,700 |
| 2020 | $2,975 | $67,200 | $30,500 | $36,700 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $67,200 | $30,500 | $36,700 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $67,200 | $30,500 | $36,700 |
| 2017 | $2,848 | $67,200 | $30,500 | $36,700 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $67,200 | $30,500 | $36,700 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $67,200 | $30,500 | $36,700 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $73,900 | $32,300 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map