7 E Monticello Dr Kaysville, UT 84037
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $716,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 E Monticello Dr, Kaysville, UT 84037 and is currently estimated at $527,524, approximately $533 per square foot. 7 E Monticello Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Kaysville Junior High School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Royce Nielsen
Bought by
Royce Nielsen Family Protection Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2022
Sold by
Royce Nielsen Family Protection Trust
Bought by
Fenner Shelly and Fanner Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royce Nielsen Family Protection Trust | -- | -- | |
| Fenner Shelly | -- | Real Advantage Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $245,850 | $152,146 | $93,704 |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $235,400 | $151,171 | $84,229 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $406,000 | $264,993 | $141,007 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $421,000 | $224,372 | $196,628 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $321,000 | $173,598 | $147,402 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $282,000 | $125,385 | $156,615 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $275,000 | $106,553 | $168,447 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $250,000 | $95,203 | $154,797 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $109,340 | $31,803 | $77,537 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $100,980 | $31,803 | $69,177 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $93,169 | $31,803 | $61,366 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,975 | $31,925 | $39,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map