7 E Park Rd Reading, PA 19609
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 E Park Rd, Reading, PA 19609 and is currently estimated at $256,384, approximately $134 per square foot. 7 E Park Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Wyomissing Hills Elementary Center, West Reading Elementary Center, and Wyomissing Area Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Woods Jeffrey L and Woods Michelle P
Bought by
Potteiger Joe R and Potteiger Stephanie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,655
Outstanding Balance
$109,719
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$146,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Painton Todd W and Painton Susan L
Bought by
Woods Jeffrey L and Woods Michelle P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Heim Sterling M
Bought by
Painton Todd W and Painton Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,176
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potteiger Joe R | $170,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Woods Jeffrey L | $177,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Painton Todd W | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potteiger Joe R | $173,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Painton Todd W | $116,176 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $88,800 | $39,300 | $49,500 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $88,800 | $39,300 | $49,500 |
| 2023 | $3,953 | $88,800 | $39,300 | $49,500 |
| 2022 | $3,969 | $88,800 | $39,300 | $49,500 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $88,800 | $39,300 | $49,500 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $88,800 | $39,300 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $88,800 | $39,300 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $3,696 | $88,800 | $39,300 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $3,671 | $88,800 | $39,300 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $981 | $88,800 | $39,300 | $49,500 |
| 2015 | $981 | $88,800 | $39,300 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | $981 | $88,800 | $39,300 | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map