C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Constance Kemper
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $124,000
Nice home on corner lot with trees. Handicap accessible, large family room area, and deck off back. Extra shed in back in fenced in area. (R-GOR2)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Constance Kemper
Listed on: 02/02/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Brittany Burke
Turnkey Realty of Indiana LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richmond David J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richmond David J | $41,484 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2015 04/10/15 | Sold | $42,250 | +5.9% | $38 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2015 02/02/15 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $56,400 | $15,300 | $41,100 |
| 2024 | $378 | $56,400 | $15,300 | $41,100 |
| 2023 | $390 | $53,400 | $15,300 | $38,100 |
| 2022 | $417 | $50,400 | $15,300 | $35,100 |
| 2021 | $322 | $32,000 | $15,300 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $301 | $32,000 | $15,300 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $281 | $32,000 | $15,300 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $273 | $31,500 | $15,300 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $265 | $31,300 | $15,300 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $252 | $31,300 | $15,100 | $16,200 |
| 2014 | $603 | $30,000 | $14,600 | $15,400 |
| 2013 | $603 | $30,000 | $14,600 | $15,400 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Constance Kemper
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Brittany Burke
Turnkey Realty of Indiana LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21334332
APN: 70-02-18-453-001.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.