7 E Wavy Oak Cir Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $294,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 E Wavy Oak Cir, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $273,819, approximately $217 per square foot. 7 E Wavy Oak Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Loch Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Tucker Victoria Benjamin and Estate Of Dorothy Floyd Meyer
Bought by
Tucker Victoria Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Plympton Joan Ramsey and Plympton Robert F
Bought by
Meyer Dorothy Floyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1990
Sold by
Weddle Earl
Bought by
Meyer Dorothy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Victoria Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Dorothy Floyd | -- | American Title Company | |
| Meyer Dorothy F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $213,916 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $194,469 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $176,790 | $40,000 | $151,330 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $160,720 | $40,000 | $140,120 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $146,110 | $10,870 | $135,240 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $144,920 | $10,870 | $134,050 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $130,450 | $10,870 | $119,580 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $130,450 | $10,870 | $119,580 |
| 2017 | $3,006 | $128,690 | $10,870 | $119,580 |
| 2016 | $2,732 | $116,990 | $10,870 | $119,840 |
| 2015 | $860 | $106,350 | $10,870 | $113,460 |
| 2014 | $860 | $96,680 | $10,870 | $85,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map