7 Eagle Cove Ln Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $384,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Eagle Cove Ln, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $360,345, approximately $233 per square foot. 7 Eagle Cove Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Hollenbeck Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Fischer & Frichtel Inc
Bought by
Kaufman Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,821
Outstanding Balance
$91,834
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$268,511
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman Terry L | $227,579 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaufman Terry L | $204,821 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $65,864 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $64,260 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $47,108 | $0 | $0 |