7 East Walk Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $921,368 - $990,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 East Walk, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $956,342, approximately $393 per square foot. 7 East Walk is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School and The Morgan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Chozick Ayelet A
Bought by
Chozick Bruce and Chozick Ayelet A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Outstanding Balance
$84,482
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$871,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Chozick Bruce
Bought by
Chozick Ayelet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Evanier Eric and Evanier Barbara
Bought by
Chozick Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Kosofsky David and Kosofsky Eric
Bought by
Loughlin Timothy M and Loughlin Heather G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chozick Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Chozick Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Chozick Ayelet | -- | -- | |
| Chozick Ayelet | -- | -- | |
| Chozick Bruce | $500,000 | -- | |
| Chozick Bruce | $500,000 | -- | |
| Loughlin Timothy M | $192,000 | -- | |
| Loughlin Timothy M | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chozick Bruce | $214,500 | |
| Closed | Chozick Bruce | $214,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Loughlin Timothy M | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loughlin Timothy M | $161,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,892 | $381,881 | $185,281 | $196,600 |
| 2024 | $11,556 | $381,881 | $185,281 | $196,600 |
| 2023 | $11,392 | $381,881 | $185,281 | $196,600 |
| 2022 | $11,392 | $381,881 | $185,281 | $196,600 |
| 2021 | $9,411 | $315,500 | $166,600 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $9,859 | $315,500 | $166,600 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $8,894 | $284,600 | $166,600 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $8,692 | $284,600 | $166,600 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $8,512 | $284,600 | $166,600 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $7,724 | $284,600 | $166,600 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $7,771 | $290,300 | $178,500 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $7,626 | $290,300 | $178,500 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map