7 Edgewood Rd Wilbraham, MA 01095
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $415,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Edgewood Rd, Wilbraham, MA 01095 and is currently estimated at $393,134, approximately $278 per square foot. 7 Edgewood Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School, Springfield International Charter School, and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Scott Peter T and Fox Claire S
Bought by
Drost John E and Drost Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,925
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drost John E | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Drost John E | $124,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,739 | $321,000 | $93,000 | $228,000 |
| 2024 | $5,269 | $284,800 | $93,000 | $191,800 |
| 2023 | $5,250 | $271,100 | $93,000 | $178,100 |
| 2022 | $5,250 | $256,200 | $93,000 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $4,943 | $215,300 | $100,200 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $4,818 | $215,300 | $100,200 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $215,300 | $100,200 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $4,578 | $202,200 | $100,200 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $4,448 | $202,200 | $100,200 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $4,227 | $195,700 | $111,200 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | $4,086 | $195,700 | $111,200 | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map