M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mary Scalise
William Raveis Real Estate
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $374,000
Sweet ranch on dead end street in quiet nbhood min. From 396.Home features lr w/carpeting. Eat-in kit has knoty pine cabinets, newer countertops and floor.Updated bth,hws under.3 Season porch.Estate sale.No disclosures.Price reflects septic need.T
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Scalise
William Raveis Real Estate License #RES.0796395 Listed on: 06/09/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
SmartMLS II, Inc. License #9999999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Kevin | $145,000 | -- | |
| J Dion Properties Llc | $80,000 | -- | |
| J Dion Properties Llc | $80,000 | -- | |
| Bartlett Karen | -- | -- | |
| Bartlett Karen | -- | -- | |
| Faneuff Roy | $82,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewer Kevin | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | J Dion Properties Llc | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faneuff Roy | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faneuff Roy | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2014 11/07/14 | Sold | $80,000 | -39.3% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2014 06/09/14 | For Sale | $131,700 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $259,300 | $59,500 | $199,800 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $252,300 | $57,200 | $195,100 |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $217,100 | $49,500 | $167,600 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $187,400 | $48,100 | $139,300 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $168,900 | $48,100 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $163,200 | $48,100 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $150,800 | $48,100 | $102,700 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $141,500 | $48,100 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $138,900 | $47,100 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $134,200 | $47,100 | $87,100 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $132,900 | $46,200 | $86,700 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mary Scalise
William Raveis Real Estate
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non Member
SmartMLS II, Inc.
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: G691869
APN: WEBS-000088-B000000-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.