7 Elm Place Peabody, MA 01960
Peabody Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,000 - $1,193,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
4,009
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Elm Place, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $974,000, approximately $242 per square foot. 7 Elm Place is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, St John The Baptist School, and The Phoenix School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,879 | $958,900 | $217,200 | $741,700 |
| 2024 | $8,110 | $889,200 | $217,200 | $672,000 |
| 2023 | $6,701 | $703,900 | $188,900 | $515,000 |
| 2022 | $6,574 | $650,900 | $168,600 | $482,300 |
| 2021 | $6,409 | $611,000 | $153,300 | $457,700 |
| 2020 | $6,009 | $559,500 | $153,300 | $406,200 |
| 2019 | $6,062 | $550,600 | $153,300 | $397,300 |
| 2018 | $5,251 | $458,200 | $144,600 | $313,600 |
| 2017 | $4,943 | $420,300 | $144,600 | $275,700 |
| 2016 | $4,812 | $403,700 | $144,600 | $259,100 |
| 2015 | $4,510 | $366,700 | $144,600 | $222,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map