7 Emerson Dr Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Emerson Dr, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $383,944, approximately $383 per square foot. 7 Emerson Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $311,600 | $129,100 | $182,500 |
| 2024 | $3,574 | $311,600 | $129,100 | $182,500 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $295,700 | $120,100 | $175,600 |
| 2022 | $3,045 | $262,300 | $106,400 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $228,600 | $92,700 | $135,900 |
| 2020 | $5,464 | $191,000 | $81,300 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $191,000 | $81,300 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $178,900 | $80,900 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $4,784 | $158,600 | $72,500 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $149,600 | $72,500 | $77,100 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $149,600 | $72,500 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $149,600 | $72,500 | $77,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $149,600 | $72,500 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map