7 Enfield Rd Winthrop, MA 02152
Downtown Winthrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,438 - $740,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Enfield Rd, Winthrop, MA 02152 and is currently estimated at $713,610, approximately $623 per square foot. 7 Enfield Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary School, Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School, and Winthrop Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Kinahan Kathleen F
Bought by
Kinahan David J and Fuccione Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Kinahan George J and Kinahan Kathleen F
Bought by
Kinahan Kathleen F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinahan David J | -- | -- | |
| Kinahan Kathleen F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,957 | $674,100 | $446,900 | $227,200 |
| 2024 | $6,692 | $642,200 | $429,500 | $212,700 |
| 2023 | $6,496 | $607,100 | $393,100 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $6,327 | $538,000 | $350,800 | $187,200 |
| 2021 | $6,275 | $494,900 | $313,200 | $181,700 |
| 2020 | $6,246 | $494,900 | $313,200 | $181,700 |
| 2019 | $6,130 | $465,100 | $288,600 | $176,500 |
| 2018 | $5,825 | $411,400 | $247,800 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $5,587 | $387,700 | $236,300 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $5,387 | $350,500 | $205,500 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $4,884 | $340,600 | $199,500 | $141,100 |
| 2014 | $4,630 | $297,200 | $153,500 | $143,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map