7 Estell Dr Franklin, NJ 07416
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $952,481
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Estell Dr, Franklin, NJ 07416 and is currently estimated at $839,370. 7 Estell Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Hardyston Township Elementary School, Hardyston Township Middle School, and Wallkill Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
G S Realty Corp
Bought by
White Brian and White Lori
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Brian | $75,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| White Brian | $75,000 | Westcor Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $815,900 | $93,200 | $722,700 |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $75,200 | $75,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $72,200 | $72,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,793 | $66,100 | $66,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $66,100 | $66,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $66,100 | $66,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $66,100 | $66,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $66,100 | $66,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $66,100 | $66,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $66,100 | $66,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $66,100 | $66,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,301 | $66,100 | $66,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map