J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jonathan Cline
Runyan & Associates REALTORS
(304) 546-1574
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $180,000
This sharp and easy to maintain 2 bedroom give your more bang for your buck, with 2 sizable bedrooms and a full basement. This home is located in the prized George Washington School District and is only minutes from downtown Charleston and the University of Charleston, Newer metal roof, hardwood floors, tiled shower and general updated cosmetics makes this home a can't miss.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Runyan & Associates REALTORS License #180300351 Listed on: 09/30/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craddock Lisa D | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Bowman Tanesa L | $84,500 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craddock Lisa D | $70,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowman Tanesa L | $84,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2019 12/12/19 | Sold | $88,000 | -2.2% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2019 11/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | For Sale | $89,999 | +6.5% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | $84,500 | -2.9% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | For Sale | $87,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920 | $57,180 | $23,700 | $33,480 |
| 2024 | $920 | $60,960 | $23,700 | $37,260 |
| 2023 | $942 | $58,560 | $23,700 | $34,860 |
| 2022 | $904 | $56,160 | $23,700 | $32,460 |
| 2021 | $900 | $56,160 | $23,700 | $32,460 |
| 2020 | $892 | $56,160 | $23,700 | $32,460 |
| 2019 | $887 | $56,160 | $23,700 | $32,460 |
| 2018 | $802 | $56,160 | $23,700 | $32,460 |
| 2017 | $797 | $56,160 | $23,700 | $32,460 |
| 2016 | $792 | $56,160 | $23,700 | $32,460 |
| 2015 | $786 | $56,160 | $23,700 | $32,460 |
| 2014 | $765 | $55,680 | $23,700 | $31,980 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jonathan Cline
Runyan & Associates REALTORS
(304) 546-1574
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Janet Amores
Old Colony
(304) 542-4684
134 in this area
1,179 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Krista Wolf
Highley Blessed Realty, LLC
(304) 741-7751
2 in this area
179 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Edison Casto
Family First Realty
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 235019
APN: 20-14- 4-0080.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.