$2,800 Per Month

7 Exeter Dr Endicott, NY 13760

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,000 Sq Ft
1963 Built

About This Home

Beautiful northern side of Crestview Heights. Room sizes are very Large. Owner lives in the house. Three thousand Square feet living space,

Listing Agent

Muhammad Islam

EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND License #10401357730 Listed on: 04/27/2026

EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Thomas J Watson Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electricity, exterior maintenance, gas, heat, minor interior maintenance, trash collection, water

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Exterior Maintenance, Gas, Heat, Minor Interior Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Subdivision Name: Town/Owego
  • Directions: Dover & Right onto Exeter.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 3000.0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Thomas J Watson
  • Junior High Dist: Union Endicott

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Rent $2,800 -91.4% --
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Rented $32,400 +1100.0% --
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Under Contract -- -- --
07/14/2025 07/14/25 For Rent $2,700 0.0% --
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Sold $280,000 -3.4% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Price Changed $289,900 -3.3% $97 / Sq Ft
07/10/2024 07/10/24 Price Changed $299,900 -4.8% $100 / Sq Ft
06/21/2024 06/21/24 For Sale $315,000 +92.1% $105 / Sq Ft
05/26/2020 05/26/20 Sold $164,000 -6.2% $53 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2020 04/06/20 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2019 10/10/19 For Sale $174,900 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 335606

APN: 493089-143-009-0001-051-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.