7 Fallstone Dr Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Fallstone Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $322,780, approximately $344 per square foot. 7 Fallstone Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Glenbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Kuhlmey Donald E
Bought by
Hinzman Sandra K and Odachowski Timothy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,525
Outstanding Balance
$117,288
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$205,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Glenn Charles
Bought by
Kuhlmey Donald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Radomski Edward S
Bought by
Glenn Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Sold by
Young Timothy C and Young Margaret A
Bought by
Radomski Edward S and Radomski Christine T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinzman Sandra K | $242,000 | Fox Title Company | |
| Kuhlmey Donald E | $220,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Glenn Charles | $186,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Radomski Edward S | $91,333 | -- | |
| Radomski Edward S | $91,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinzman Sandra K | $225,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhlmey Donald E | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glenn Charles | $176,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Radomski Edward S | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Kuhlmey Donald E | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,987 | $31,000 | $6,073 | $24,927 |
| 2024 | $6,987 | $26,000 | $5,398 | $20,602 |
| 2023 | $6,773 | $26,000 | $5,398 | $20,602 |
| 2022 | $6,773 | $26,000 | $5,398 | $20,602 |
| 2021 | $6,229 | $20,368 | $6,579 | $13,789 |
| 2020 | $6,205 | $20,368 | $6,579 | $13,789 |
| 2019 | $6,217 | $22,886 | $6,579 | $16,307 |
| 2018 | $5,288 | $18,450 | $5,735 | $12,715 |
| 2017 | $5,236 | $18,450 | $5,735 | $12,715 |
| 2016 | $5,167 | $18,450 | $5,735 | $12,715 |
| 2015 | $4,760 | $16,044 | $5,061 | $10,983 |
| 2014 | $4,707 | $16,044 | $5,061 | $10,983 |
| 2013 | $4,541 | $16,044 | $5,061 | $10,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map