7 Farmstead Ln Brewster, NY 10509
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $760,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Farmstead Ln, Brewster, NY 10509 and is currently estimated at $670,824, approximately $428 per square foot. 7 Farmstead Ln is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Brewster High School, C.V. Starr Intermediate School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,771 | $618,700 | $74,400 | $544,300 |
| 2024 | $13,095 | $589,200 | $74,400 | $514,800 |
| 2023 | $13,095 | $535,600 | $74,400 | $461,200 |
| 2022 | $15,848 | $486,900 | $74,400 | $412,500 |
| 2021 | $15,327 | $442,600 | $74,400 | $368,200 |
| 2020 | $8,287 | $421,500 | $74,400 | $347,100 |
| 2019 | $5,734 | $405,300 | $74,400 | $330,900 |
| 2018 | $7,331 | $382,400 | $74,400 | $308,000 |
| 2017 | $6,709 | $371,300 | $73,700 | $297,600 |
| 2016 | $6,724 | $360,500 | $73,700 | $286,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $356,900 | $73,000 | $283,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $353,400 | $73,000 | $280,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map