7 Fernglen Ave Glen Burnie, MD 21061
Estimated Value: $347,181 - $407,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Fernglen Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 and is currently estimated at $370,545, approximately $361 per square foot. 7 Fernglen Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including George T. Cromwell Elementary School, Lindale Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Parsley Frances M
Bought by
Parsley George J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Parsley George J
Bought by
Parsley Frances M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Parsley George L
Bought by
Parsley George J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsley George J | -- | -- | |
| Parsley Frances M | -- | -- | |
| Parsley George J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,869 | $327,600 | $163,100 | $164,500 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $307,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,611 | $287,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $267,200 | $130,200 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $262,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $259,400 | $120,200 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $255,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $251,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $247,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $247,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map