7 Field Rd Gloucester, MA 01930
Magnolia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Field Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $668,081, approximately $612 per square foot. 7 Field Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Mulcahy William and Mulcahy James
Bought by
B & J Beach Rt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & J Beach Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,570 | $573,000 | $267,600 | $305,400 |
| 2024 | $5,451 | $560,200 | $254,800 | $305,400 |
| 2023 | $5,230 | $493,900 | $227,600 | $266,300 |
| 2022 | $5,052 | $430,700 | $197,900 | $232,800 |
| 2021 | $4,656 | $374,300 | $179,900 | $194,400 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $359,100 | $169,600 | $189,500 |
| 2019 | $4,250 | $334,900 | $169,600 | $165,300 |
| 2018 | $4,105 | $317,500 | $169,600 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $3,979 | $301,700 | $161,600 | $140,100 |
| 2016 | $3,751 | $275,600 | $153,300 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $3,781 | $277,000 | $153,300 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map