7 Fieldstone Ct Florence, KY 41042
Oakbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,232 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Fieldstone Ct, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $259,058, approximately $258 per square foot. 7 Fieldstone Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including A.M. Yealey Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $171,100 | $25,000 | $146,100 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $171,100 | $25,000 | $146,100 |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $171,100 | $25,000 | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $151,300 | $25,000 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $151,300 | $25,000 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $126,900 | $20,000 | $106,900 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $126,900 | $20,000 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $117,250 | $20,000 | $97,250 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $117,250 | $20,000 | $97,250 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $117,250 | $20,000 | $97,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,250 | $20,000 | $97,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map