7 Flavelle Place Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Flavelle Place, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $601,465, approximately $388 per square foot. 7 Flavelle Place is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Brookside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Feola Frances J and Feola August
Bought by
Feola Francis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,547
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$465,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Feola Argentino and Feola Francis J
Bought by
Feola Francis J and Feola August
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feola Francis J | $220,000 | New York Title Research Corp | |
| Feola Francis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feola Francis J | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,926 | $480,300 | $274,100 | $206,200 |
| 2024 | $14,389 | $446,500 | $167,800 | $278,700 |
| 2023 | $13,999 | $420,600 | $167,800 | $252,800 |
| 2022 | $13,878 | $386,100 | $167,800 | $218,300 |
| 2021 | $12,201 | $344,800 | $167,800 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $12,885 | $344,800 | $167,800 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $12,949 | $306,100 | $167,800 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $10,514 | $306,100 | $167,800 | $138,300 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $300,200 | $167,800 | $132,400 |
| 2016 | $100,517 | $294,300 | $167,800 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $8,486 | $18,700 | $5,600 | $13,100 |
| 2014 | $8,486 | $18,700 | $5,600 | $13,100 |
| 2013 | $8,486 | $18,700 | $5,600 | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map