7 Florence Dr Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $667,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Florence Dr, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $583,265, approximately $250 per square foot. 7 Florence Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Farina James M and Farina Linda M
Bought by
James & Linda Farina Lt and Farina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James & Linda Farina Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,951 | $350,070 | $109,760 | $240,310 |
| 2024 | $8,646 | $269,020 | $109,760 | $159,260 |
| 2023 | $8,587 | $269,020 | $109,760 | $159,260 |
| 2022 | $8,595 | $269,020 | $109,760 | $159,260 |
| 2021 | $8,689 | $269,020 | $109,760 | $159,260 |
| 2020 | $8,440 | $267,100 | $109,760 | $157,340 |
| 2019 | $8,267 | $267,100 | $109,760 | $157,340 |
| 2018 | $8,280 | $267,100 | $109,760 | $157,340 |
| 2017 | $8,347 | $267,100 | $109,760 | $157,340 |
| 2016 | $7,989 | $267,100 | $109,760 | $157,340 |
| 2015 | $7,818 | $267,470 | $109,760 | $157,710 |
| 2014 | $7,751 | $267,470 | $109,760 | $157,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map