Seller's Agent in 2023
Karen Laflamme
Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest
(508) 871-7141
18 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $601,981 - $639,000
Don't miss out on the opportunity to view this fantastic oversized ranch with an inground pool situated on over an acre in a neighborhood setting. Enter through the enclosed porch and step inside to discover an eat-in family room adorned with a fireplace and sliders that lead to a double tiered deck which provides direct access to the expansive backyard and pool. The well-lit living room features a second fireplace that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The living room also has a dining area, making it a perfect space for entertaining and/or enjoying family meals. Three generously sized bedrooms. The second bedroom and primary bedroom both have double closets and the primary has a full bathroom. Large basement for potential added living area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest Listed on: 08/14/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Brooke Coughlin
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmody Lynne A | $525,000 | Misc Company | |
| Castonguay Irt | -- | -- | |
| Castonguay Irt | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmody Lynne A | $447,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | Sold | $525,000 | 0.0% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2023 09/11/23 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -6.2% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2023 08/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | For Sale | $559,900 | -- | $311 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,395 | $530,500 | $202,200 | $328,300 |
| 2024 | $7,181 | $501,800 | $192,500 | $309,300 |
| 2023 | $7,000 | $445,600 | $192,500 | $253,100 |
| 2022 | $6,644 | $393,600 | $165,500 | $228,100 |
| 2021 | $6,449 | $375,400 | $150,500 | $224,900 |
| 2020 | $6,128 | $371,400 | $150,500 | $220,900 |
| 2019 | $5,754 | $345,400 | $140,100 | $205,300 |
| 2018 | $5,616 | $338,500 | $139,700 | $198,800 |
| 2017 | $5,448 | $332,200 | $133,400 | $198,800 |
| 2016 | $4,861 | $290,200 | $119,700 | $170,500 |
| 2015 | $4,706 | $285,200 | $112,900 | $172,300 |
| 2014 | $4,534 | $297,100 | $138,400 | $158,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Karen Laflamme
Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest
(508) 871-7141
18 in this area
60 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Brooke Coughlin
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73148360
APN: GRAF-000097-000000-000290
Ask me questions while you tour the home.