7 Forest Ave Massapequa, NY 11758
Estimated Value: $1,072,000 - $1,170,200
Studio
2
Baths
2,871
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Forest Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758 and is currently estimated at $1,121,100, approximately $390 per square foot. 7 Forest Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Massapequa High School - Ames Campus, Berner Middle School, and Massapequa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,094 | $774 | $265 | $509 |
| 2024 | $7,105 | $774 | $265 | $509 |
| 2023 | $22,739 | $774 | $265 | $509 |
| 2022 | $22,739 | $774 | $265 | $509 |
| 2021 | $24,380 | $746 | $255 | $491 |
| 2020 | $26,580 | $1,683 | $910 | $773 |
| 2019 | $28,542 | $1,683 | $910 | $773 |
| 2018 | $26,441 | $1,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15,116 | $1,683 | $910 | $773 |
| 2016 | $23,303 | $1,599 | $889 | $710 |
| 2015 | $6,981 | $1,599 | $865 | $734 |
| 2014 | $6,981 | $1,599 | $865 | $734 |
| 2013 | $6,349 | $1,599 | $864 | $735 |
Source: Public Records
Map