Estimated Value: $89,000 - $200,338
Studio
--
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Forest Cir, Perry, FL 32347 and is currently estimated at $145,335, approximately $153 per square foot. 7 Forest Cir is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Karlton Nancy C
Bought by
Ballance William K and Ballance Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballance William K | $55,000 | Southern Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $92,850 | $92,850 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $177,670 | $129,510 | $48,160 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $101,160 | $63,870 | $37,290 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $89,260 | $59,140 | $30,120 |
| 2020 | $932 | $52,870 | $30,160 | $22,710 |
| 2019 | $959 | $53,680 | $30,160 | $23,520 |
| 2018 | $954 | $52,630 | $28,980 | $23,650 |
| 2017 | $938 | $50,920 | $28,980 | $21,940 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $58,210 | $26,020 | $32,190 |
| 2015 | $992 | $61,890 | $28,980 | $32,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,716 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map