7 Fort Ln Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $2,208,338 - $2,724,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,712
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Fort Ln, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $2,437,113, approximately $656 per square foot. 7 Fort Ln is a home with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,510 | $2,386,800 | $1,152,400 | $1,234,400 |
| 2024 | $21,330 | $1,258,400 | $442,900 | $815,500 |
| 2023 | $20,197 | $1,258,400 | $442,900 | $815,500 |
| 2022 | $18,373 | $1,258,400 | $442,900 | $815,500 |
| 2021 | $17,932 | $1,258,400 | $442,900 | $815,500 |
| 2020 | $17,806 | $1,258,400 | $442,900 | $815,500 |
| 2019 | $17,303 | $1,258,400 | $442,900 | $815,500 |
| 2018 | $16,517 | $943,800 | $332,200 | $611,600 |
| 2017 | $15,620 | $943,800 | $332,200 | $611,600 |
| 2016 | $15,006 | $943,800 | $332,200 | $611,600 |
| 2015 | $14,440 | $943,800 | $332,200 | $611,600 |
| 2014 | $14,063 | $943,800 | $332,200 | $611,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map