7 Fox Den Rd Wanaque, NJ 07465
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $651,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,086
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Fox Den Rd, Wanaque, NJ 07465 and is currently estimated at $630,681, approximately $302 per square foot. 7 Fox Den Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Fitzgibbons Scott and Fitzgibbons Maria
Bought by
Garcia Tiongco Gilred and Tiongco Erpilo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Bednarovsky Joe
Bought by
Fitzgibbons Scott and Fitzgibbons Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Tiongco Gilred | $355,000 | -- | |
| Fitzgibbons Scott | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Tiongco Gilred | $348,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgibbons Scott | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,822 | $274,100 | $117,400 | $156,700 |
| 2024 | $11,586 | $274,100 | $117,400 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $11,342 | $274,100 | $117,400 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $11,096 | $274,100 | $117,400 | $156,700 |
| 2020 | $10,972 | $274,100 | $117,400 | $156,700 |
| 2019 | $10,709 | $274,100 | $117,400 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $10,498 | $274,100 | $117,400 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $10,251 | $274,100 | $117,400 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $9,999 | $274,100 | $117,400 | $156,700 |
| 2015 | $9,857 | $274,100 | $117,400 | $156,700 |
| 2014 | $9,662 | $274,100 | $117,400 | $156,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map