7 Fox Run Armonk, NY 10504
Estimated Value: $1,079,708 - $1,758,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,058
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Fox Run, Armonk, NY 10504 and is currently estimated at $1,467,236, approximately $712 per square foot. 7 Fox Run is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Wampus Elementary School, Coman Hill School, and H.C. Crittenden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Fox Run Partners 43 Lp
Bought by
Sarvary Mark A and Sarvary Judith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarvary Mark A | $2,275,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59,285 | $16,900 | $3,500 | $13,400 |
| 2024 | $18,589 | $16,900 | $3,500 | $13,400 |
| 2023 | $18,049 | $16,900 | $3,500 | $13,400 |
| 2022 | $16,346 | $16,900 | $3,500 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $16,083 | $16,900 | $3,500 | $13,400 |
| 2020 | $16,132 | $16,900 | $3,500 | $13,400 |
| 2019 | $17,079 | $16,900 | $3,500 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $15,967 | $16,900 | $3,500 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $5,456 | $16,900 | $3,500 | $13,400 |
| 2016 | $17,059 | $16,900 | $3,500 | $13,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,900 | $3,500 | $13,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,900 | $3,500 | $13,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,900 | $3,500 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map