7 Fuller Ln Boxford, MA 01921
Estimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,233,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Fuller Ln, Boxford, MA 01921 and is currently estimated at $1,089,911, approximately $353 per square foot. 7 Fuller Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Harry Lee Cole, Spofford Pond School, and Plumfield Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Fuller Lane Ret and Wetmore Frank U
Bought by
Mulvena Daniel M and Mulvena Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Gysan Richard L and Gysan Barbara
Bought by
Peterson Deborah and Harlow Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1992
Sold by
Appleton Assoc and Thompson Edwin A
Bought by
Kenny William E and Kenny June M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulvena Daniel M | $793,575 | -- | |
| Peterson Deborah | $59,500 | -- | |
| Peterson Deborah J | $59,500 | -- | |
| Kenny William E | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Deborah | $25,000 | |
| Open | Peterson Deborah | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Peterson Deborah | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,923 | $960,800 | $359,900 | $600,900 |
| 2024 | $12,852 | $984,800 | $359,900 | $624,900 |
| 2023 | $12,006 | $867,500 | $321,500 | $546,000 |
| 2022 | $11,843 | $778,100 | $268,200 | $509,900 |
| 2021 | $11,279 | $704,500 | $243,800 | $460,700 |
| 2020 | $10,968 | $678,300 | $243,800 | $434,500 |
| 2019 | $11,062 | $679,500 | $232,100 | $447,400 |
| 2018 | $10,209 | $630,200 | $232,100 | $398,100 |
| 2017 | $9,987 | $612,300 | $221,100 | $391,200 |
| 2016 | $9,904 | $601,700 | $221,100 | $380,600 |
| 2015 | $9,364 | $585,600 | $221,100 | $364,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map