Seller's Agent in 2016
Susan Marzo
Equine Homes Real Estate, LLC
(508) 450-6209
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $487,250 - $542,000
Get ready to say WOW! Charming, quiet neighborhood with great access to schools, highways & stores. Let the warmth surround you as you enter this sunny, spacious 4 BD, 2 full bath Cape with numerous upgrades. Immaculate, updated kitchen with cherry cabinets, large dining area & tile floor beckons entertaining inside & out on your oversized deck with removable trellis. Much of the wall to wall carpet has been newly replaced & interior freshly painted. A front to back living room & fireplaced family or dining room allow for a flexible floor plan. 4 Spacious bedrooms can easily fit queen and/or king sized beds & have great closet space. Both tastefully renovated baths have granite vanities & tile floors. Last but certainly not least, large 2 story addition off kitchen offers a home office with spiral staircase to Master Bedroom and full bath. Option for 1st floor master and bonus/office upstairs would accommodate many family needs. This is the one you've been waiting for!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Amy | $250,000 | -- | |
| Mcgovern William J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Amy | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgovern William J | $118,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgovern William J | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgovern William J | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2016 03/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $421,700 | $84,300 | $337,400 |
| 2024 | $4,059 | $387,300 | $84,300 | $303,000 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $351,200 | $73,700 | $277,500 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $311,800 | $72,400 | $239,400 |
| 2021 | $5,162 | $282,300 | $67,700 | $214,600 |
| 2020 | $5,169 | $263,900 | $63,100 | $200,800 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $254,100 | $63,100 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $244,200 | $63,100 | $181,100 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $229,300 | $63,100 | $166,200 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $219,200 | $60,100 | $159,100 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $214,900 | $60,100 | $154,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Susan Marzo
Equine Homes Real Estate, LLC
(508) 450-6209
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kevin O'Connor
Kevin O'Connor Real Estate Professionals, Inc.
(508) 509-3825
7 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71975322
APN: DUDL-000109-000000-000060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.